Heart Of Marrakech City Center - Gueliz

  • 55 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Situated around 600 metres from Montecristo, Heart Of Marrakech City Center - Gueliz Marrakesh apartment also boasts easy access to Marrakesh train station which is nearly a 15-minute walk away.

The accommodation offers a balcony and a seating area, as well as comforts like air conditioning. The apartment features a bathroom with a hair dryer and towels. Furthermore, a separate toilet and a shower is available.

For those who want to cook their own meals, the property provides self-catering options such as an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.

The 12th-century Menara Botanical Gardens is 2.5 km away, while Mosque is a few moments from the apartment. About a 10-minute drive from this apartment guests can visit Jardin Majorelle Garden. Heart Of Marrakech City Center - Gueliz apartment is a short way from the nearest bus station - Supratours Gate.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Heart Of Marrakech City Center - Gueliz Marrakesh
Apartment In The Center Of Gueliz
Mobile-only price

Apartment In The Center Of Gueliz

12 m from property
Tresor De Gueliz Avec Piscine Et Terrasse
Mobile-only price

Tresor De Gueliz Avec Piscine Et Terrasse

8.5
Fabulous 2 reviews
53 m from property
USD 85 USD 77
per night
Pause Revee Au Coeur De Marrakech
Mobile-only price

Pause Revee Au Coeur De Marrakech

7.2
Good 4 reviews
84 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Menara
    7 km

    Train stations

    Marrakesh Train Station
    700 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi
    • Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Mini-bar
    • Sitting area
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Carpeted floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Heart Of Marrakech City Center - Gueliz apartment located?
      Heart Of Marrakech City Center - Gueliz apartment is set in the Gueliz district, around 600 metres from Montecristo.
    • What attractions are close to Heart Of Marrakech City Center - Gueliz apartment?
      Make sure to visit Montecristo (650 m) and the 12th - century Menara Botanical Gardens, located approximately 10 minutes' drive from Heart Of Marrakech City Center - Gueliz apartment, while staying at Marrakesh.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Heart Of Marrakech City Center - Gueliz apartment?
      Guests can stay at Heart Of Marrakech City Center - Gueliz apartment for a minimum of $127 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
      Guests of this accommodation can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00.
    • What are the spa facilities offered at Heart Of Marrakech City Center - Gueliz apartment?
      At Heart Of Marrakech City Center - Gueliz apartment, guests have the option to indulge in a head massage and a back massage or a Turkish steam room.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Heart Of Marrakech City Center - Gueliz apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Le Rolls -s Restaurant Bar offering Moroccan cuisine located a stone's throw from Heart Of Marrakech City Center - Gueliz apartment or opt for Chez Bejgueni where they can savor Moroccan dishes set 500 meters away.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at the accommodation?
      Certainly, the accommodation is pet-friendly.
    • Is there a kitchen in Heart Of Marrakech City Center - Gueliz apartment?
      At Heart Of Marrakech City Center - Gueliz apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully-fitted kitchen along with a toaster, a stovetop, and kitchenware.
    • How big is Heart Of Marrakech City Center - Gueliz apartment?
      Heart Of Marrakech City Center - Gueliz apartment is 55 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Menara
    7 km

    Train stations

    Marrakesh Train Station
    700 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Heart Of Marrakech City Center - Gueliz Marrakesh

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close